Top five all time

Top 5 efforts recorded for Freshmen, Sophomores, Juniors, and Seniors. (1975-Present)

Click the following links to jump to specific events on the page:

Track: 100m 200m 400m 800m 1600m 3200m 110H 300H 4x100 4x200 4x400 4x800
Field: Disc Shot HJ LJ TJ PV Shot(R) Disc(R) HJ(R) LJ(R) TJ(R) PV(R)

100 METERS
Freshmen Sophomores
Name Year Time/Dis Name Year Time/Dis
Josh Restivo 2001 11.3 Jared Arn 1993 10.9
Jess Restivo 2005 11.3 Matt Henze 2001 11.0
Brandon Arn 1989 11.5 Kerry Johnson 1994 11.1
Matt Henze 2000 11.5 Josh Isely 1997 11.2
Marco Mimbela 2004 11.5 Marco Mimbela 2005 11.2
Juniors Seniors
Name Year Time/Dis Name Year Time/Dis
Jared Arn 1994 11.0 Jared Arn 1995 10.7
Kerry Johnson 1995 11.0 Matt Henze 2003 10.8
Matt Henze 2002 11.0 Josh Restivo 2004 10.9
Josh Isely 1997 11.2 Jordan Kraak 2014 10.96
Bevars/Restivo 2002/
2003
11.2 Craig Montgomery 1984 10.99

Back to Top

200 METERS
Freshmen Sophomores
Name Year Time/Dis Name Year Time/Dis
Josh Restivo 2001 22.6 Josh Restivo 2004 22.4
Chris Wilkins 1997 23.4 Jeff Williams 2017 23.0
Matt Henze 2000 23.6 Chris Wilkins 1998 23.1
Marco Mimbela 2004 23.6 Kerry Johnson 1994 23.2
Jess Restivo 2005 23.6 Jared Arn 1993 23.3
Juniors Seniors
Name Year Time/Dis Name Year Time/Dis
Josh Restivo 2003 22.38 Josh Restivo 2004 22.0
Kerry Johnson 1995 22.7 Matt Henze 2003 22.15
Jared Arn 1994 22.9 Jared Arn 1995 22.4
Mark Nelson 1976 23.1 Dan Purdue 1985 22.77
Chris Wilkins 1997 23.1 Kerry Johnson 1996 22.8

Back to Top

400 METERS
Freshmen Sophomores
Name Year Time/Dis Name Year Time/Dis
Todd Malcook 1991 52.9 Josh Restivo 2002 50.1
Chris Wilkins 1997 53.2 Trent Jordan 2010 51.1
Josh Wilkins 2007 54.4 Todd Malcook 1992 52.0
Peter Newcomer 1984 54.8 Tom McCarthy 1987 52.2
Dan Roemer 2001 56.1 Peter Newcomer 1985 53.6
Juniors Seniors
Name Year Time/Dis Name Year Time/Dis
Josh Restivo 2003 49.8 Dan Purdue 1985 49.2
Todd Malcook 1993 51.3 Josh Restivo 2004 51.3
Dan Purdue 1984 51.5 Barry Fox 1979 51.4
Tom McCarthy 1988 51.7 Tom McCarthy 1989 51.6
Mark Nelson 1976 52.2 Phil Troyer 2002 51.9

Back to Top

800 METERS
Freshmen Sophomores
Name Year Time/Dis Name Year Time/Dis
Tyler Urness 2014 2:04.17 Tyler Urness 2015 2:04.3
Jason Mertens 1994 2:05.0 Bruce Slack 2003 2:06.6
Reuben Larson 2014 2:11.44 Ryan McCarville 2006 2:07.4
Jeff Kleeman 1992 2:12.5 Nate Ciabatti 2015 2:07.6
Michael Roemer 2003 2:12.7 Barry Fox 1977 2:08.7
Juniors Seniors
Name Year Time/Dis Name Year Time/Dis
David Earleywine 2011 2:02.8 Jakob Harper 2016 1:59.85
Ryan McCarville 2007 2:04.0 Dan Purdue 1985 2:00.1
Dan Purdue 1984 2:04.1 Dylan Johnson 2014 2:00.23
Dan Wolter 1979 2:04.6 Sira Nsibirwa 1988 2:02.0
Michael Roemer 2005 2:05.43 Craig Roth 1981 2:02.6

Back to Top

1600 METERS
Freshmen Sophomores
Name Year Time/Dis Name Year Time/Dis
Tyler Urness 2014 4:43.91 Sira Nsibirwa 1986 4:43.0
Josh Snodgrass 1994 4:49.5 Brent Clark 1993 4:44.0
Kyle Searls 1995 4:49.6 Tyler Urness 2015 4:44.12
Dan Drewes 2008 4:52.0 Michael Roemer 2004 4:46.5
Shannon Condon 2017 4:56.57 Kent Hoff 1974 4:47.9
Juniors Seniors
Name Year Time/Dis Name Year Time/Dis
Sira Nsibirwa 1987 4:31.1 Sira Nsibirwa 1988 4:28.8
Mike Henningson 1985 4:39.0 Dylan Johnson 2014 4:32.53
Dan Wolter 1979 4:39.2 Nick Jarvis 2004 4:35.1
Mike Riese 1977 4:39.7 Michael Hatter 2018 4:36.14
Nick Jarvis 2003 4:39.9 Mike Riese 1978 4:38.5

Back to Top

3200 METERS
Freshmen Sophomores
Name Year Time/Dis Name Year Time/Dis
Tim Schwartzlow 1982 10:29.8 Sira Nsibirwa 1986 10:16.0
Tyler Urness 2014 10:40.25 Brent Clark 1993 10:25.5
Brian Stafeil 1992 10:44.0 Tim Schwartzlow 1983 10:35.0
Brent Clark 1992 10:46.0 Kent Hoff 1974 10:42.0
Kyle Searles 1995 10:47.0 Tyler Urness 2015 10:48.0
Juniors Seniors
Name Year Time/Dis Name Year Time/Dis
Sira Nsibirwa 1987 9:54.9 Sira Nsibirwa 1988 9:48.0
Nick Jarvis 2003 9:55.2 Nick Jarvis 2004 9:56.0
Michael Roemer 2005 10:17.5 Michael Hatter 2018 10:08.10
Mike Riese 1977 10:21.9 Brent Clark 1995 10:17.0
Brent Clark 1994 10:22.7 Kent Hoff 1976 10:20.6

Back to Top

110M HURDLES
Freshmen Sophomores
Name Year Time/Dis Name Year Time/Dis
Ian Schlittler 2003 16.38 Josh Restivo 2002 15.24
Justin Corbit 1989 17.11 Ian Schlittler 2004 15.9
Terry Zilliox 1995 17.2 Ryan Miller 2007 16.1
Ryan Miller 2006 17.3 Doug Bailey 1993 16.4
Doug Bailey 1992 17.9 Terry Zilliox 1996 16.4
Juniors Seniors
Name Year Time/Dis Name Year Time/Dis
Josh Restivo 2003 14.7 Josh Restivo 2004 14.4
Chad Dix 1996 15.17 Chad Dix 1997 15.0
Doug Bailey 1994 15.5 Bob Gessert 1976 15.3
Ian Schlittler 2005 15.7 Doug Bailey 1995 15.4
Caleb Frost 2007 15.7 Ian Schlittler 2006 15.4

Back to Top

300M HURDLES
Freshmen Sophomores
Name Year Time/Dis Name Year Time/Dis
Josh Restivo 2001 41.0 Josh Restivo 2002 41.4
Ian Schlittler 2003 43.5 Ian Schlittler 2004 42.4
Caleb Frost 2005 43.9 Caleb Frost 2006 43.6
James Harper 2017 44.47 James Harper 2018 43.81
Paul Huffman 1998 45.5 Reuben Larson 2015 44.1
Juniors Seniors
Name Year Time/Dis Name Year Time/Dis
Caleb Frost 2007 40.7 Josh Restivo 2004 39.0
Reuben Larson 2016 41.16 Reuben Larson 2017 39.93
Josh Restivo 2003 41.5 Caleb Frost 2008 40.27
Ian Schlittler 2005 41.7 Doug Bailey 1995 40.9
Doug Bailey 1994 41.8 Joe Rothengass 1986 41.2

Back to Top

DISCUS
Freshmen Sophomores
Name Year Time/Dis Name Year Time/Dis
A.J. Curtis 2002 160-6 A.J. Curtis 2003 168-5
Steve Elam 1997 136-0 Steve Elam 1998 149-8
Gavin Baade 2012 130-7 Erik Oleson 1998 140-11
Zach Elsner 2001 122-2 Josh Earleywine 2002 139-2
Ryan Smith 1998 119-3 Gavin Baade 2013 137-8
Juniors Seniors
Name Year Time/Dis Name Year Time/Dis
A.J. Curtis 2004 180-7 A.J. Curtis 2005 190-2
Logan Mauer 2014 163-9 Logan Mauer 2015 171-2
Steve Elam 1999 160-9 Steve Elam 2000 165-2
Erik Oleson 1999 150-2 Brandon Doherty 1994 158-11
Brandon Doherty 1993 148-11 Erik Oleson 2000 155-8

Back to Top

SHOT
Freshmen Sophomores
Name Year Time/Dis Name Year Time/Dis
A.J. Curtis 2002 52-3.25 A.J. Curtis 2003 56-7
Steve Elam 1997 47-3 Logan Mauer 2013 52-11.5
Aaron Larsen 1992 43-11 Steve Elam 1998 50-10
Logan Mauer 2012 43-10 Chris Seichter 2005 48-10.5
Gavin Garrett 2008 43-5 Aaron Larsen 1993 48-5
Juniors Seniors
Name Year Time/Dis Name Year Time/Dis
A.J. Curtis 2004 59-7 A.J. Curtis 2005 63-11.25
Logan Mauer 2014 55-3.5 Steve Elam 2000 55-1
Steve Elam 1999 54-1 Logan Mauer 2015 54-2
Aaron Larsen 1994 50-9 T.J. Severson 2001 53-9
Todd Ward 1985 50-7.25 Brandon Riese 2002 52-10.75

Back to Top

HIGH JUMP
Freshmen Sophomores
Name Year Time/Dis Name Year Time/Dis
Josiah Engen 2019 6-4 Mitch Deremo 2000 6-4
Ty Daniels 1994 6-0 Todd Keesey 1987 6-2
Mitch Deremo 1999 6-0 Terry Zilliox 1996 6-2
Brekan Day 2015 5-10 Greg Jacobson 1993 6-2
Todd Keesey, Greg Jacobson, Terry Zilliox 1986, 1992,
1995
5-8 Brekan Day 2016 6-2
>
Juniors Seniors
Name Year Time/Dis Name Year Time/Dis
Brekan Day 2017 6-7.5 Greg Jacobson 1995 6-7
Greg Jacobson 1994 6-4.5 Brekan Day 2018 6-6
Todd Keesey 1988 6-4 Ryan Pinnow 1994 6-5.5
Chris Stephenson 1992 6-4 Todd Keesey 1989 6-5
Ty Daniels 1996 6-3 Chad Dix/Terry Zilliox 1997/1998 6-4

Back to Top

LONG JUMP
Freshmen Sophomores
Name Year Time/Dis Name Year Time/Dis
Todd Malcook 1991 19-11 Todd Malcook 1992 21-8.5
Junior Ives 1989 19-8 Marco Mimbela 2005 20-8.75
Josh Isely 1996 19-7 Josh Isely 1997 20-5
Marco Mimbela 2004 19-5 Tom McCarthy 1987 19-6
Jared Arn 1992 19-4 Jared Arn 1993 19-6
Juniors Seniors
Name Year Time/Dis Name Year Time/Dis
Todd Malcook 1993 22-4.75 Todd Malcook 1994 22-5
Kerry Johnson 1995 21-7 Chad Dix 1997 21-9.5
Brandon Riese 2001 21-4.5 Jared Arn 1995 21-9
Jared Arn 1994 21.4 Greg Jacobson 1995 21-9
Andy Jubie 1997 21-3 Kerry Johnson 1996 21-0.5

Back to Top

TRIPLE JUMP
Freshmen Sophomores
Name Year Time/Dis Name Year Time/Dis
Royce Brauer 2018 38-4.25 Royce Brauer 2019 42-5.75
Aaron Johnson 1992 38-2 Chris Stephenson 1991 40-8.5
Sky Amman 2001 37-10 Ty Daniels 1995 40-3
Ty Daniels 1994 37-9 Derrick Wright 1984 40-2
Max Haffele 2018 37-5.5 Lance Douglas 2000 39-8
Juniors Seniors
Name Year Time/Dis Name Year Time/Dis
Joey Jordan 2011 43-1.5 Joey Jordan 2012 44-0.5
Chris Stephenson 1992 42-7 Michael Peterson 2011 43-7
Ty Daniels 1996 42-0.25 Todd Malcook 1994 43-5.5
Jordan Douglas 2013 41-11.75 Chad Dix 1997 43-5.25
Brandon Riese 2001 41-11 Jeff Riter 1985 43-5

Back to Top

POLE VAULT
Freshmen Sophomores
Name Year Time/Dis Name Year Time/Dis
Gavin King 1989 12-0 Elias Klar 2006 13-0
Justin Wolfe 1997 12-0 Chad Morgan 1985 12-6
Justin Morgan 1988 11-0 Gavin King 1990 12-6
Theo Policastro 2016 11-0 Justin Wolfe 1998 12-6
Jim Andreas, Ian Sauer, Jordan Riemer 1988, 2003, 2006 10-6 Cowan-Schmelzer-Laube-Timm-Riemer - Policastro '87-'93-'93-'02-'07-'17 11-6
Juniors Seniors
Name Year Time/Dis Name Year Time/Dis
Elias Klar 2007 14-0 Gavin King 1992 14-0
Patrick Timm 2003 13-3 Justin Wolfe 2000 14-0
Chad Morgan 1986 13-0.25 Elias Klar 2008 14-0
Gavin King 1991 13-0 Chad Morgan 1987 13-6
Justin Wolfe 1999 13-0 Isaac Laube 1994 13-6

Back to Top

4x100 METER RELAY
Names Year Time/Dis
Kerry Johnson - Greg Jacobson - Jeff Sturdevant - Jared Arn 1995 43.76
Clint Bevars - Andrew Wilkins - Josh Restivo - Matt Henze 2003 44.15
Nick Naramore - Theo Policastro - Dalton Naramore - Jeff Williams 2019 44.42
Max Harding - Dalton Naramore - Theo Policastro - Jeff Williams 2018 44.46
(Brandon Arn - Mark Johnson - Jack Melvin - Jared Arn) & (Clint Bevars - Jason Thompson - Mitch Deremo - Matt Henze) 1992/2002 44.7

Back to Top

4x200 METER RELAY
Names Year Time/Dis
Clint Bevars - Josh Restivo - Andrew Wilkins - Matt Henze 2003 1:29.7
Clint Bevars - Josh Restivo - Mitch Deremo - Matt Henze 2002 1:30.6
Jack Speckman, Reuben Larson, Brekan Day, Jeff Williams 2017 1:32.81
Kerry Johnson - Jared Arn - Ty Daniels - Jeff Sturdevant 1995 1:33.3
(Phil Troyer - Andrew Wilkins - Josh Restivo - Matt Henze) & (Ryan Miller - Andrew Clark - Vinny Mazzarisi - Jess Restivo) 2001/2008 1:33.5

Back to Top

4x400 METER RELAY
Names Year Time/Dis
Josh Wilkins - Trent Jordan - Dan Douglas - Ryan Miller 2009 3:29.6
Todd Malcook - Jeff Kleeman - Shawn Olsen - Jamie Krahenbuhl 1994 3:29.7
Josh Wilkins - Trent Jordan - Dave Earleywine - Mitch Wiesenberg 2010 3:31.1
Ryan McCarville - Andrew Clark - Caleb Frost - Ryan Miller 2008 3:31.5
Jack Speckman - Jeff Williams - Brekan Day - Reuben Larson 2017 3:31.86

Back to Top

4x800 METER RELAY
Names Year Time/Dis
Jakob Harper - C.J. Hack - Tyler Urness - Dylan Johnson 2014 8:16.92
Nick Jarvis - Dan Roemer - Michael Roemer - Bruce Slack 2004 8:18.1
Jason Mertens - Jeff Kleeman - Brent Clark - Jamie Krahenbuhl 1994 8:18.7
Tyler Urness - Reuben Larson - Nate Ciabatti - Jakob Harper 2016 8:20.73
Carter Jorgensen - Koel Steinmann - Dillon Larson - Dylan Johnson 2013 8:22.99

Back to Top

SHOT (RELAY)
Names Year Time/Dis
A.J. Curtis - Kevin Skatrud - Chris Seichter 2005 159-2.5
A.J. Curtis - Kevin Skatrud - Neal Nettesheim 2004 155-6
A.J. Curtis - Brad Arnold - Josh Earleywine 2003 146-1.25
Eric Thornton - Dan Riese - Todd Ward 1985 139-9
A.J. Curtis - Brandon Riese - Clay Fowler 2002 138-7.25

Back to Top

DISCUS (RELAY)
Names Year Time/Dis
A.J. Curtis - Kevin Skatrud - Brandon Bettenhausen 2005 444-6
A.J. Curtis - Kevin Skatrud - Josh Earleywine 2004 423-9
A.J. Curtis - Kevin Skatrud - Zach Elsner 2003 409-8
Ryan Smith - Brandon Riese - Derek Broughton 2001 409-0
A.J. Curtis - Brandon Riese - Josh Earleywine 2002 394-4

Back to Top

HIGH JUMP (RELAY)
Names Year Time/Dis
Greg Jacobson - Ryan Pinnow - Chris Stephenson 1993 18-0
Chad Dix - Terry Zilliox - Ty Daniels 1997 18-0
Greg Jacobson - Ryan Pinnow - Ty Daniels 1994 17-10
Phil Troyer - Mitch Deremo - Lance Douglas 2001 17-10
Phil Troyer - Mitch Deremo - Jeremy Strehlow 2002 17-8

Back to Top

LONG JUMP (RELAY)
Names Year Time/Dis
Jared Arn - Todd Malcook - Aaron Johnson 1994 62-9
Jared Arn - Kerry Johnson - Greg Jacobson 1995 61-2.5
Matt Henze - Clint Bevars - Jeremy Strehlow 2003 59-6.75
Chad Dix - Kerry Johnson - Ty Daniels 1996 59-3.25
Chris Stephenson - Todd Malcook - Aaron Johnson 1993 57-11.5

Back to Top

TRIPLE JUMP (RELAY)
Names Year Time/Dis
Chad Dix - Ty Daniels - Terry Zilliox 1997 121-2.5
Todd Malcook - Ryan Pinnow - Doug Bailey 1994 121-2
Chad Dix - Ty Daniels - Curt Woelky 1996 120-1.5
Greg Jacobson - Ty Daniels - Curt Woelky 1995 119-10.75
Brandon Riese - Graham Baxter - Lance Douglas 2001 119-7.5

Back to Top

POLE VAULT (RELAY)
Names Year Time/Dis
Patrick Timm - Ken Winters - Cody Gadow 2004 36-6
Elias Klar - Cody Buroker - Mitch Weisenberg 2008 35-0
Jeremiah McNeal - Don Wickstrum - B.J. Riemer 1996 34-6
Elias Klar - Cody Buroker - Jordan Riemer 2007 34-6
Isaac Laube - Zach Schmelzer - B.J. Riemer 1994 34-0