Albrecht Elementary

Want to customize what contacts you see here? Build your own directory click here...

Staff Directory (Albrecht Elementary)

Albrecht Elementary Office
Name Position Room Ext
Kunkel, Barb Elementary Secretary Office x356
Novy, Dave Elementary Principal Office x300
Sommerfeldt, Laurie Elementary Secretary x351

4K
Name Position Room Ext
Boeke, Heather 4K Teacher 5 x305

Kindergarten
Name Position Room Ext
Helgestad, Kelly Kindergarten Teacher 3 x303
Lunde, Dawn Kindergarten Teacher 6 x306
Oellerich, Kristin Kindergarten Teacher 2 x302

1st Grade
Name Position Room Ext
Blumer, Krishell 1st Grade Teacher 32 x332
Johnson, Kathy
Kranig, Jenee First Grade Teacher 28 x328
Weis, Megan 31 x331

2nd Grade
Name Position Room Ext
Pinnow, Rachel 8 x308
Weis, Brandee Second Grade Teacher 11 x311

3rd Grade
Name Position Room Ext
Drasch, Ashley Third grade teacher 19 x319
Elmer, Karen 18 x318
Sanchez, Jennifer 3rd Grade Teacher 9 x309
Seagreaves, Brenda Third Grade Teacher 21 x321

4th Grade
Name Position Room Ext
Davis, Kylie Fourth Grade Teacher 24 x324
Saunders, Sally Fourth Grade Teacher ES Room 23 x352
Wahl, Carrie 4th Grade Teacher 22 x322
Wellnitz, Kelly Fourth Grade Teacher 25 x327

5th Grade
Name Position Room Ext
Ahrens, Mariah
Rear, Amber 5th Grade Teacher 13 x313
Richmond, Leanne 13 x313
Ubersox, Alyssa 5th Grade Teacher 15 x315
Urness, Nancy Fifth Grade Teacher 14 x314

Kid Connection
Name Position Room Ext
Connection, Kid P.T.O.

Cardinal Council
Name Position Room Ext
Urness, Nancy Fifth Grade Teacher 14 x314

Elementary Art
Name Position Room Ext
Shelton, Tiffany Elementary Art Teacher 16 x316

Elementary Music
Name Position Room Ext
Calhoon, Suzanne Music 35 x335
Riesterer, Beth Middle School Band Teacher x201
Riesterer, Jason E2 x112

Elementary PE
Name Position Room Ext
Bockhop, Brent Elementry Physical Ed. Teacher 48 x348

ES Counselor
Name Position Room Ext
Hipenbecker, Kate ES Counselor ES x345

ES Special Education
Name Position Room Ext
Anderson, Ann Occupational Therapist Assistant District-wide x353
Elgin, Andrea Physical Therapist District-wide x355
Fenwick, Delaney ES Special Education Teacher ES Room 13 x358
Fish, Aimee ES Special Education Teacher ES Room 33 x333
Gasner, Angie 4th & 5th Grade Special Education 7 x307
Larson, DeAnne School Psychologist District-wide x346
Lenz, Terri ES Early Childhood ES room 1 x301
Shaw, Angie Special Education Teacher 17 x317
Smith, Robin Speech/Language Pathologist ES & MS x347
Swan, Jessica Occupational Therapist District-wide x330
Walechka, Tracy Speech/Language Pathologist ES & HS x342

Library
Name Position Room Ext
Novy, Kirsten District Librarian Library x160

Title 1
Name Position Room Ext
Haffele, Anisti Title I Math 29 x329
Krumwiede, Nicole Title I Reading 29 x350

ES Nurse
Name Position Room Ext
Powers, Laura District School Nurse District-wide x339

ES Psychologist
Name Position Room Ext
Larson, DeAnne School Psychologist District-wide x346

ESL/Spanish
Name Position Room Ext
Lawrence, Heather HS Spanish Teacher/ESL District-wide x153